Chauffeured transfers in Buffalo · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Buffalo with the fare shown first
Buffalo arranges pre-booked transfers in Buffalo (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Buffalo, each with its page
- Buffalo Depewfrom US$19.949 min
- M Hotel Buffalofrom US$21.6210 min
- St. Joseph Campusfrom US$22.7410 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Buffalo requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Buffalo and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Buffalo
US$19.94
the cheapest route
9 min
Buffalo Niagara International Airport → Buffalo Depew
Prices by route
Guide prices in Buffalo, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Buffalo Niagara International Airport → Buffalo Depew4.9 km · 9 minUS$19.94from
- Buffalo Niagara International Airport → M Hotel Buffalo5.7 km · 10 minUS$21.62from
- Buffalo Niagara International Airport → St. Joseph Campus6.4 km · 10 minUS$22.74from
- Buffalo Niagara International Airport → Main Street & University Station9.3 km · 14 minUS$28.98from
- Buffalo Niagara International Airport → VA WNY Healthcare System - Veteran’s Hospital9.4 km · 14 minUS$29.14from
- Buffalo Niagara International Airport → Frank Lloyd Wright's Martin House11.1 km · 15 minUS$32.26from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Niagara International Airport → Buffalo Depew | 4.9 km | 9 min | US$19.94 | See details |
| Buffalo Niagara International Airport → M Hotel Buffalo | 5.7 km | 10 min | US$21.62 | See details |
| Buffalo Niagara International Airport → St. Joseph Campus | 6.4 km | 10 min | US$22.74 | See details |
| Buffalo Niagara International Airport → Main Street & University Station | 9.3 km | 14 min | US$28.98 | See details |
| Buffalo Niagara International Airport → VA WNY Healthcare System - Veteran’s Hospital | 9.4 km | 14 min | US$29.14 | See details |
| Buffalo Niagara International Airport → Frank Lloyd Wright's Martin House | 11.1 km | 15 min | US$32.26 | See details |
Where we take you in Buffalo
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Buffalo Niagara International Airport
from US$19.94Airport
4200 Genesee St, Buffalo, NY 14225
See prices and book →Niagara Falls International Airport
from US$44.98Airport
2035 Niagara Falls Blvd, Niagara Falls, NY 14304
See prices and book →Buffalo
from US$42.10Station
75 Exchange St, Buffalo, NY 14203
See prices and book →Buffalo Depew
from US$19.94Station
55 Dick Rd, Depew, NY 14043
See prices and book →Main Street & University Station
from US$28.98Station
Buffalo, NY 14214, USA
See prices and book →Utica Station
from US$36.50Station
Buffalo, NY 14209, USA
See prices and book →Buffalo General Hospital
from US$38.82Hospital
100 High St, Buffalo, NY 14203
See prices and book →Buffalo General Medical Center
from US$38.98Hospital
100 High St, Buffalo, NY 14203
See prices and book →Golisano Children’s Hospital of Buffalo
from US$38.66Hospital
818 Ellicott St, Buffalo, NY 14203
See prices and book →Kenmore Mercy Hospital
from US$40.34Hospital
2950 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14217
See prices and book →Mercy Hospital of Buffalo
from US$45.70Hospital
565 Abbott Rd, Buffalo, NY 14220
See prices and book →Sisters of Charity Hospital
from US$32.34Hospital
2157 Main St, Buffalo, NY 14214
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Buffalo?
In Buffalo and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Buffalo centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Buffalo?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Buffalo?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Buffalo?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Buffalo, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car